LEGAL NOTICE

DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L., provided with CIF B01628296, address Calle Padre Coll 13, 24010, León  cannot assume any responsibility derived from the incorrect, inappropriate or illicit use of the information appearing on the Internet site corkoakmansion.com

Within the limits established by law, DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L. does not assume any responsibility derived from the lack of veracity, integrity, updating and accuracy of the data or information contained in its Internet pages.

The contents and information do not bind DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L. nor do they constitute opinions, advice or legal advice of any kind as it is merely a service offered for informative and informative purposes.

The website corkoakmansion.com may contain links to other third party websites that DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L. cannot control. Therefore, DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L. cannot assume responsibility for the content that may appear on third party sites.

The texts, images, sounds, animations, software and other contents included in this website are the exclusive property of DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L. or its licensors. Any act of transmission, distribution, transfer, reproduction, storage or total or partial public communication must have the express consent of DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L. Likewise, to access some of the services that DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L. offers through the website you must provide some personal data. In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, we inform you that by completing these forms, your personal data will be stored and processed in the files of DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L. in order to provide and offer you our services and to inform you of improvements to the website. We also inform you of the possibility of exercising your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data, free of charge by email to altosdevalderrama@corkoakmansion.com or at the address Calle Padre Coll 13, 24010, León.

PRIVACY POLICY

Protection of personal data in accordance with the LOPD


DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L., in application of the regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the website: corkoakmansion.com, are included in the specific automated files of users of DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L. services.

The purpose of the collection and automated processing of personal data is the maintenance of the commercial relationship and the performance of information, training, advice and other activities of DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L.

This data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of complying with the aforementioned purpose.

DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L. adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognised in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be made by the user via email to: altosdevalderrama@corkoakmansion.com or at the address: Calle Padre Coll 13, 24010, León.

The user declares that all the data provided by him/her are true and correct, and undertakes to keep them updated, notifying DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L. of any changes.

Purpose of the processing of personal data:

For what purpose will we process your personal data?

DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L. will process your personal data collected through the website: corkoakmansion.com, for the following purposes:

In the event of contracting the goods and services offered through corkoakmansion.com, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.
Sending information requested through the forms available on corkoakmansion.com.
Sending newsletters, as well as commercial communications of promotions and/or advertising of DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L. and the sector.
We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time by sending an email to the address indicated above.

The fields in these registers must be filled in, and it will be impossible to carry out the purposes expressed if these data are not provided.

How long will the personal data collected be kept?
The personal data provided will be kept for as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request their deletion and for the period of time for which legal responsibilities may arise from the services provided.

Legitimation:

The processing of your data is carried out on the following legal bases that legitimise the same:

The request for information and/or the contracting of the services of DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L., whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to any eventual contracting.
Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, as we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by means of a declaration or a clear affirmative action, such as ticking a box provided for this purpose.
If you do not provide us with your details or if you do so incorrectly or incompletely, we will not be able to deal with your request, making it completely impossible to provide you with the information requested or to carry out the contracting of services.

Recipients:


The data will not be communicated to any third party outside DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L., unless legally obliged to do so.

Data collected by users of the services

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on the shared hosting servers, DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L. is not responsible for the user’s failure to comply with the RGPD.

Retention of data in accordance with the LSSI
DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L. informs that, as a data hosting service provider and by virtue of the provisions of Law 34/2002 of 11 July 2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it retains for a maximum period of 12 months the information necessary to identify the origin of the hosted data and the time at which the service was initiated. The retention of this data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used within the framework of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public security, being made available to judges and/or courts or the Ministry that so requires.

The communication of data to the State Forces and Corps will be made in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on the protection of personal data.

Intellectual property rights.

DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L. is the owner of all copyrights, intellectual and industrial property rights, «know how» and any other rights related to the contents of the website corkoakmansion.com and the services offered therein, as well as the programmes necessary for its implementation and related information.

The reproduction, publication and/or use of the contents, in whole or in part, of the corkoakmansion.com website, other than for strictly private use, is not permitted without prior written consent.

Intellectual property of software

The user must respect third party software made available by corkoakmansion.com, even if it is free and/or publicly available.

DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L. has the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights of the software.

The user does not acquire any right or licence for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, with the exception of the rights and licences necessary for the fulfilment of the contracted services and only for the duration of the same.

For any action that exceeds the fulfilment of the contract, the user will need written authorisation from DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L., and the user is forbidden to access, modify, visualise the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L., assuming the civil and penal responsibility derived from any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct consequence of a negligent or malicious action on their part.

Intellectual property of the hosted contents

The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L. is prohibited and, in particular:

The use that is contrary to Spanish law or that infringes the rights of third parties.
The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L., is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.

Cracks, program serial numbers or any other content that infringes the intellectual property rights of third parties.

The collection and/or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.
The use of the domain’s mail server and email addresses for sending unsolicited bulk email.
The user bears full responsibility for the content of his website, transmitted and stored information, hypertext links, third party claims and legal actions with reference to intellectual property, third party rights and the protection of minors.

The user is responsible with regard to the laws and regulations in force and the rules concerning the operation of the online service, e-commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.

The user will indemnify DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L. for the expenses generated by the imputation of DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L. in any cause whose responsibility is attributable to the user, including fees and expenses of legal defence, even in the case of a non-final judicial decision.

Protection of hosted information

DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L. makes backup copies of the contents hosted on its servers, however it is not responsible for the accidental loss or deletion of data by users. Likewise, it does not guarantee the total replacement of data deleted by users, as the aforementioned data may have been deleted and/or modified during the period of time elapsed since the last backup.

The services offered, except for specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents kept in the backup copies made by DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L., when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, a fee will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always with the prior acceptance of the user.

The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of the content is due to causes attributable to DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L.

Commercial communications

In application of the LSSI. DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L. will not send advertising or promotional communications by e-mail or any other equivalent means of electronic communication that have not been previously requested or expressly authorised by the recipients of the same.

In the case of users with whom there is a previous contractual relationship, DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L. is authorised to send commercial communications referring to DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L. products or services that are similar to those that were initially contracted with the client.

In any case, the user, after proving his/her identity, may request that no further commercial information be sent to him/her through the Customer Service channels.

 

C/ Calle Padre Coll, 13 – 24010 León | +34 650 24 28 35
© 2024 – DUS Desarrollos Inmobiliarios S.L.